Mother Lode Youth

Soccer League

Providing a safe and fun place for children in Amador County to build a love for soccer

Game Schedules

U6 Game Schedule

September 23

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am Awrey Campa
Corrigan Lemley
9:00 am Ricketts Bohl
McFarling Yule
10:00 am Adams Wilson
Wood Ramero
11:00 am Malloy Mulvey
Benson Brusatori
12:00 pm Edmonson Vega
Parker Hernandez
1:00 pm Knittle Gold

 

September 30

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am McFarling Wilson
Lemley Wood
9:00 am Campa Knittle
Hernandez Malloy
10:00 am Gold Adams
Ramero Benson
11:00 am Mulvey Edmonson
Brusatori Parker
12:00 pm Vega Ricketts
Yule Corrigan
1:00 pm Bohl Awrey

 

October 7

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am Ricketts Edmonson
Corrigan McFarling
9:00 am Awrey Vega
Wood Yule
10:00 am Hernandez Gold
Benson Lemley
11:00 am Adams Campa
Parker Ramero
12:00 pm Knittle Bohl
Malloy Brusatori
1:00 pm Wilson Mulvey

 

October 14

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am Gold Wilson
Yule Benson
9:00 am Corrigan Campa
Brusatori Hernandez
10:00 am Bohl Adams
Lemley Parker
11:00 am Mulvey Ricketts
Ramero Malloy
12:00 pm Edmonson Awrey
McFarling Wood
1:00 pm Vega Knittle

 

October 21

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am Knittle Edmonson
Malloy Lemley
9:00 am Brusatori Bohl
Hernandez Ramero
10:00 am Adams Vega
Parker Yule
11:00 am Wilson Campa
Benson McFarling
12:00 pm Gold Mulvey
Wood Corrigan
1:00 pm Awrey Ricketts

 

October 28

Game Time Home Team Away Team
8:00 am Campa Gold
McFarling Parker
9:00 am Bohl Wilson
Ramero Brusatori
10:00 am Wood Vega
Yule Malloy
11:00 am Mulvey Awrey
Lemley Hernandez
12:00 pm Ricketts Knittle
Corrigan Benson
1:00 pm Edmonson Adams
U8 Game Schedule

September 23

Time Home Away
8:00 Giordano Fischer, I
Springer Womack
9:00 Andrews Benzow
Vila Laddell
10:00 Rhodes Connolley
Campa Curtis
11:00 Church Nail
Yousef Rivera
12:00 Ricketts Wright
Hines Fischer, K
1:00 Mulvey Reeder
Gideon Lamica

 

September 30

Time Home Away
8:00 Nail Mulvey
Curtis Vila
9:00 Reeder Rhodes
Laddell Springer
10:00 Andrews Connolley
Womack Yousef
11:00 Benzow Ricketts
Lamica Campa
12:00 Fischer, I Church
Fischer, K Gideon
1:00 Wright Giordano
Rivera Hines

 

October 7

Time Home Away
8:00 Church Wright
Yousef Laddell
9:00 Ricketts Andrews
Springer Curtis
10:00 Reeder Connolley
Vila Lamica
11:00 Mulvey Fischer, I
Hines Womack
12:00 Rhodes Nail
Rivera Fischer, K
1:00 Giordano Benzow
Campa Gideon

 

October 14

Time Home Away
8:00 Wright Mulvey
Lamica Springer
9:00 Nail Reeder
Curtis Yousef
10:00 Connolley Ricketts
Laddell Hines
11:00 Andrews Giordano
Gideon Vila
12:00 Fischer, I Rhodes
Fischer, K Campa
1:00 Benzow Church
Womack Rivera

 

October 21

Time Home Away
8:00 Mulvey Benzow
Hines Curtis
9:00 Giordano Ricketts
Yousef Lamica
10:00 Nail Connolley
Springer Gideon
11:00 Reeder Fischer, I
Rivera Laddell
12:00 Church Andrews
Womack Fischer, K
1:00 Rhodes Wright
Vila Campa

 

October 28

Time Home Away
8:00 Benzow Rhodes
Gideon Yousef
9:00 Fischer, I Nail
Lamica Hines
10:00 Connolley Giordano
Curtis Rivera
11:00 Ricketts Church
Campa Springer
12:00 Wright Reeder
Fischer, K Vila
1:00 Andrews Mulvey
Laddell Womack
U10 Game Schedule

September 23

Time Home Away
8:00 Flint Mendenhal
Wilson Vance
9:15 Reis Rust
Guido Jenkins
10:30 Rice Rivera
Ross Mitchell
11:45 Reeder Adams
Whitlock Verduzco
1:00 Church Renfree
Campbell Knittle

 

September 30

Time Home Away
8:00 Adams Church
Verduzco Guido
9:15 Renfree Flint
Knittle Whitlock
10:30 Rust Reeder
Jenkins Wilson
11:45 Rivera Reis
Mitchell Campbell
1:00 Mendenhal Rice
Vance Ross

 

October 7

Time Home Away
8:00 Rice Renfree
Ross Jenkins
9:15 Rivera Rust
Mitchell Knittle
10:30 Reis Mendenhal
Wilson Verduzco
11:45 Church Reeder
Guido Whitlock
1:00 Flint Adams
Campbell Vance

 

October 14

Time Home Away
8:00 Adams Rice
Vance Mitchell
9:15 Rust Church
Knittle Guido
10:30 Reeder Flint
Whitlock Wilson
11:45 Mendenhal Rivera
Verduzco Ross
1:00 Renfree Reis
Jenkins Campbell

 

October 21

Time Home Away
8:00 Reis Adams
Wilson Guido
9:15 Mendenhal Rust
Vance Knittle
10:30 Flint Church
Mitchell Jenkins
11:45 Rivera Renfree
Campbell Verduzco
1:00 Rice Reeder
Ross Whitlock

 

October 28 – Jamboree

U12 Game Schedule

September 23

Time Home Away
8:00 Hodson Price
Ross Lockhart
9:30 Critchy Corrigan
Giordano Campbell
11:00 Gonzalez Mothorn
Irving Skinner

 

September 30

Time Home Away
8:00 Price Critchy
Lockhart Giordano
9:30 Corrigan Gonzalez
Ross Skinner
11:00 Hodson Mothorn
Campbell Irving

 

October 7

Time Home Away
8:00 Gonzalez Price
Irving Lockhart
9:30 Mothorn Corrigan
Skinner Campbell
11:00 Critchy Hodson
Giordano Ross

 

October 14

Time Home Away
8:00 Critchy Mothorn
Ross Irving
9:30 Giordano Skinner
11:00 Hodson Gonzalez
Lockhart Campbell
12:30 Price Corrigan

 

October 21

Time Home Away
8:00 Corrigan Hodson
Campbell Ross
9:30 Mothorn Price
Skinner Lockhart
11:00 Gonzalez Critchy
Irving Giordano

 

October 28 – Jamboree

U15 Game Schedule

September 23

Time Home Away
8:00 Taylor Lipscomb
9:45 Wright Strong
11:30 Ruiz Hulson
1:15 Waddell Ruiz
3:00 Reis Tayson

 

September 30

Time Home Away
8:00 Reis Waddell
9:45 Tayson Ruiz
11:30 Lipscomb Wright
1:15 Taylor Hulson
3:00 Strong Ruiz

 

October 7

Time Home Away
8:00 Ruiz Lipscomb
9:45 Hulson Strong
11:30 Wright Taylor
1:15 Ruiz Reis
3:00 Waddell Tayson

 

October 14

Time Home Away
8:00 Reis Tayson
9:45 Ruiz Waddell
11:30 Taylor Ruiz
1:15 Wright Hulson
3:00 Lipscomb Strong

 

October 21

Time Home Away
8:00 Strong Taylor
9:45 Hulson Lipscomb
11:30 Ruiz Wright
1:15 Tayson Ruiz
3:00 Waddell Reis

 

October 28 – Jamboree

Season Stats

U10

Boys

Team Win-Loss Ties
Whitlock 9-0
Campbell 3-7
Wilson 2-6 1
Knittle 8-1
Guido 2-7
Ross 7-2
Jenkins 5-4
Vance 1-7 1
Verduzco 4-5
Mitchell 3-6

Girls

Team Win-Loss Ties
Reeder 3-5 1
Reis 5-3 1
Flint 4-5
Rust 6-2 1
Church 8-0 1
Rice 1-8
Renfree 5-3 1
Mendenhal 6-1 2
Adams 0-9
Rivera 3-5 1

 

U12

 Boys

Team Win-Loss Ties
Campbell 3-6
Irving 4-5
Lockhart 7-2
Giordano 5-3 1
Ross 7-1 1
Skinner 1-8

 

Girls

Team Win-Loss Ties
Corrigan 3-4 2
Gonzalez 6-1 2
Price 0-9
Critchfield 8-0 1
Hodson 1-6 2
Monthorn 5-3 1
U15

 Boys

Team Win-Loss Ties
Strong 3-5 1
Ruiz 9-0
Lipscomb 2-7
Wright 5-4
Taylor 6-3
Hulson 1-7 1

 

Girls

Team Win-Loss Ties
Reis 2-4 3
Ruiz 4-4 1
Tayson 1-7 1
Waddell 8-0 1

Season 2023 Dates

  • Opening Day is August 19, 2023
  • Closing Day is October 28, 2023
  • Jamboree is on October 28, 2023 Jamboree is an exciting end of the year tournament for U10 and up teams and is played on the final day of the recreational season. Teams are randomly selected to play one another. Younger age groups will have regularly scheduled games
  • Picture Day is Saturday August 12, 2023

  • Picture Make-Up Day is TBD
  • Field Preparation Day is August 12, 2023. Everyone is welcome to help us prepare the soccer fields at Howard Park for the season. More information to follow at a later date

Important Notes

  • Required Items: All players are required to wear soccer cleats (no toe cleats) and shin guards. And please do not forget water for EVERY practice and game
  • Recommended Items: It is helpful for each player to bring their own soccer ball to each practice (U6 & U8 use size 3 ball, U10 & U12 use size 4 ball, U15 use size 5 ball)
  • Fundraising: Every Player is requested to participate in our fundraiser. The team that sells the most will be awarded a Pizza Party. We also provide individual awards for most sold
  • Pet Policy: Please remember pets are NOT allowed at Cal North, District 8 and MLYSL events, including practices and games. Please remind relatives and friends attending these events of this policy

Additional Information

  • All recreational season games will be played at the Howard Park Soccer Fields in Ione
  • Practice locations will be determined by each team’s respective area
  • Practice dates/times will be determined by each team’s respective coach and Area Coordinator
  • Coaches receive their team rosters in July
  • Coaches are requested to contact team members no later than August 1st
  • If you haven’t heard from your coach by August 15th, please contact your respective Area Coordinator
  • Practices typically begin between August 1st  through August 15th (at the coach’s discretion)